Home
Past Events
Daniil Pashkoff Prize
- More about Daniil
- Entry Conditions
- Prize 2018 Contest
- Prize 2016 Award
- Prize 2016 Contest
- Prize 2014 Award
- Prize 2014 Contest
- Prize 2012 Award
- Prize 2012 Contest
- Prize 2010
- Prize 2008
- Prize 2006
- Prize 2005
- Prize 2004
- Prize 2003
- Prize 2002
- Prize 2001
Publications
Workshops
Photo Gallery
Who's Who
Contact us
Join us
Partners
External links
Impressum


Selected Texts
from the DPP 2012

> read more


> read press release
06.06.2012, BZ


DPP 2012 · Christina Schnauß interviews Writers Ink. e.V. and reports on the DPP.

> Quicktime Player
The authors of prize-winning texts of all four categories: (from left)
Pauline Göbel ('Blood Baptism' - 2nd Prose 19-), Jannika Hesse ('Even the Rats' - 1st Prose 19-), Chris Inken Soppa ('Victor' - 3rd Prose 19+), Inga Düpont ('Nightly Prayers' - 3rd Prose 19-), Rebekka Korthues ('Alfamadog' - 2nd Prose 19+), Katharina Lammers ('Hateful Love, I Can Be' - 3rd Poetry 19-), Ulf Kaschl ('Love on the Wing' - 1st Prose 19+)

Writers Ink. e.V. wishes to thank Buchhandlung Graff for graciously providing us
with the ideal place to host the 2012 Daniil Pashkoff Prize award ceremony
and fortheir help and generosity.

Daniil Pashkoff Prize 2012 · The Prize Winners / Awards Ceremony
Prose 19 -
I. Prize - ”Even the Rats” - Jannika Hesse, Göttingen
II. Prize - ”Blood Baptism” - Pauline Göbel, Warle
III. Prize - ”Nightly Prayers” - Inga Düpont, Hannover
Poetry 19 -
I. Prize - ”Jenga and other poems” - Maya Rinderer · Dornbirn, Vorarlberg / Austria
II. Prize - ”Ice Cream at the Horizon” - Johannes Hülstrung · Hagen
III. Prize - ”Hateful Love” - Katharina Lammers · Braunschweig
Prose 19 +
I. Prize - ”Love on the Wing” - Ulf Iskender Kaschl · Stuttgart
II. Prize - ”Alfamadog” - Rebekka Korthues · Berlin
III. Prize - ”Victor” - Chris Inken Soppa · Konstanz
Poetry 19 +
I. Prize - ”An Image in the Third Person” - Chantal-Fleur Sandjon · Dollbergen
II. Prize - ”Expectations” - Julia Samwer · München
III. Prize - ”Seeking the Appropriate Form” - Julia Wewior · VS-Villingen
And here are the other 5 (from left): Julia Samwer ('Expectations' - 2nd Poetry 19+), Julia Wewior ('Seeking the Appropriate Form' - 3rd Poetry 19+), Chantal-Fleur Sandjon ('An Image in the Third Person' - 1st Poetry 19+), Maya Rinderer ('Jenga, Fuel' - 1st Poetry 19-) and Johannes Hülstrung ('Ice Cream at the Horizon' - 2nd Poetry 19-)
Jannika Hesse - 1st Prose 19- supported by her Schoolmates and Teacher Ulrike Jähn
Dr. Lawrence Guntner - Opening Speech
Kathrin Marquardt - Ceremony's Moderator
Christian Brand reads Nightly Prayers - 3rd Prose 19-
Susanne Pages - Winner Berlitz Prize
Stephanie Lammers and Sabine Meier
read Blood Baptism - 2nd Prose 19-
Dr. Annette Boldt-Stülzebach, city's representative, draws Steinfels Winner, Antonia Daunert - Winner Dr. Steinfels Prize with Lawrence and Ottmar
Michael Bilkau and Rebecca Irvine-Bilkau read Seeking the Appropriate Form - 3rd Poetry 19+ Colette Drescher reads Victor - 3rd Prose 19+
Ottmar Bauer reads Alfamadog - 2nd Prose 19+