Home
Past Events
Daniil Pashkoff Prize
- More about Daniil
- Entry Conditions
- Prize 2018 Contest
- Prize 2016 Award
- Prize 2016 Contest
- Prize 2014 Award
- Prize 2014 Contest
- Prize 2012 Award
- Prize 2012 Contest
- Prize 2010
- Prize 2008
- Prize 2006
- Prize 2005
- Prize 2004
- Prize 2003
- Prize 2002
- Prize 2001
Publications
Workshops
Photo Gallery
Who's Who
Contact us
Join us
Partners
External links
Impressum


In the silence
a whisper
Selections from the
DPP 2006 / 2008
>> read more
The prize winners of 2008 The prize winner Eleonore Sophie Schünemann
Writers Ink. e.V. wishes to thank Buchhandlung Graff for graciously providing us
with the ideal place to host the 2008 Daniil Pashkoff Prize award ceremony and for
their help and generosity.

DANIIL PASHKOFF PRIZE 2008 · The Prize Winners
Poetry 21+
I. PRIZE - ”Barroom Brawl Ballad” - Matthias Reissmann, Mannheim
I. PRIZE - ”Barcelona Lullaby” - Eleonore Sophie Schünemann, Scheden
II. PRIZE - ”Summer, Living Room Pirates, No Moment” -
Ole Dorothea Herlyn, Bremen
II. PRIZE - ”Teacher’s Advice, Mehndi, Mommy, I Feel Fat In This, Like Kisses” -
Tatjana Pfennig, Bremen
III. PRIZE - ”Travel, Encounters” - Tankred Friedrich, Bremen
III. PRIZE - ”That’s No Way To Say Goodbye, Butterflies, Hunger Strikes” -
Bastian Lüpke, Göttingen
Prose 21+
I. PRIZE - ”Letter to Jenny” - Anke Sandleben-Krahn, Braunschweig
II. PRIZE - ”True Heroes Never Surrender” - Alexandra Seidel, Braunschweig
III. PRIZE - ”Terminal” - Stephan Krohn, Berlin
Poetry 21-
I. PRIZE - ”Poetry, My Ass!, Yashmak of Dreams” - Katharina Schmidt, Braunschweig
II. PRIZE - ”Spider Webs” - Franca Uliczek, Bremen
II. PRIZE - ”Family Council” - Michael Schneider, Braunschweig
III. PRIZE - ”Love and Rain” - Johanna Marondel, Räbke
III. PRIZE - ”Triviality (an excerpt)” - Rebekka Gehlhaar, Braunschweig
HONORABLE MENTIONS - ”The ”Poems Corner” of ”Deep” Profile (an excerpt),
Seven-Thirty” - IGS Franzsche Feld 12/3, Braunschweig
Prose 21-
I. PRIZE - ”Last Judgement” - Michael Schneider, Braunschweig
I. PRIZE - ”Fading Fortune” - Lena Schrader, Denkte
II. PRIZE - ”An Encounter” - Isabel Schober, Wolfenbüttel
II. PRIZE - ”The Nerve-Wracking Sound of Singing” - Maren Liebig, Gifhorn
III. PRIZE - ”Broken?” - Carolin Behrens, Wolfenbüttel
III. PRIZE - ”Annihilation” - Charlotte Galinat, Rimbach / Odw.
III. PRIZE - ”Witch’s Tale” - Jelena Mädler, Braunschweig
The jury of 2008