Home
Past Events
Daniil Pashkoff Prize
- More about Daniil
- Entry Conditions
- Prize 2016 Award
- Prize 2016 Contest
- Prize 2014 Award
- Prize 2014 Contest
- Prize 2012 Award
- Prize 2012 Contest
- Prize 2010
- Prize 2008
- Prize 2006
- Prize 2005
- Prize 2004
- Prize 2003
- Prize 2002
- Prize 2001
Publications
Books of Members
Photo Gallery
Honorary Members
Who's Who
Contact us
Join us
Partners
External links
Impressum


In the silence
a whisper
Selections from the
DPP 2006 / 2008
>> read more


The prize winners of 2006: The jury of 2006 (from left to right): Stephanie Lammers, Zehra Kahn, Ottmar Bauer, Maren Haas,
Sabine Meier, Christian Brandt, Carol Otterbach (not shown: Melvin Haack, Ingo Rosemeier).

In spite of the WM, all seats were taken at the Daniil Pashkoff Prize award ceremony.
Once again, Buchhandlung Graff generously provided ample surroundings as well as
refreshments. There were 124 entries. 98 participants from 9 countries and even more
cultures sent in: 75 stories - 139 poems and songs - 1 drama.

DANIIL PASHKOFF PRIZE 2006 · The Prize Winners
Poetry 21+
I. PRIZE - ”Hush! / Leisure Time / A Winter Memory” - Angela Beyer, Braunschweig
II. PRIZE - ”PMS poem of half alien single in love / Papa’s plants / every now and then
a love poem / untitled / untitled” - Melanie Selck, Braunschweig
III. PRIZE - ”Movements” - Sandra Tinter, Braunschweig
Prose 21+
I. PRIZE - ”Picklocks” - Silke Hartmann, Bremen
II. PRIZE - ”Trip down memory lane” - Julia Scheit, Bremen
III. PRIZE - ”Terminal” - Stephan Krohn, Berlin
Poetry 21-
I. PRIZE - ”A Break from a walk in the park / Doves and Pigeons / Venus /
Two Archers” - Stephan Krohn, Wolfenbüttel
II. PRIZE - ”Blurred Home / Accused” - Claudia Mey, Braunschweig
III. PRIZE - ”Ode to Pons / Ocean / The comprehensive (W)rap” -
Johanna Germer, Gilzum
Prose 21-
I. PRIZE - ”Night Ships” - Charlotte Galinat, Rimbach
II. PRIZE - ”The New Colour (Drama)” - Samira Khodaei, Braunschweig
III. PRIZE - ”Angel’s Wings” - Jana-Sophie Jaugsch, Braunschweig
DANILL PASHKOFF PRIZE 2006 · Jury Comments
Honorable Mentions - Last but not least, the following participants received an honorable mention and were awarded a free workshop in creative writing:
Angela Beyer, Katrin Bade, Eileen Schreiber, Romina Christin Hielscher,
Rena Hienstorfer-Heitmann, Natalie Reimers, Kimberly Schubert



Angela Beyer - 1st Prize: OVER 21 - POETRY - / Charlotte Galinat - 1st Prize: UNDER 21 - PROSE
Johanna Germer and her Cemprehensive (W)rappers 3rd Prize: UNDER 21 - Poetry -