Home
Past Events
Daniil Pashkoff Prize
- More about Daniil
- Entry Conditions
- Prize 2016 Award
- Prize 2016 Contest
- Prize 2014 Award
- Prize 2014 Contest
- Prize 2012 Award
- Prize 2012 Contest
- Prize 2010
- Prize 2008
- Prize 2006
- Prize 2005
- Prize 2004
- Prize 2003
- Prize 2002
- Prize 2001
Publications
Photo Gallery
Honorary Members
Who's Who
Contact us
Join us
Partners
External links
Impressum


Feel the Words
Burning
on Your Tongue
Selections from the
Daniil Pashkoff Prize
2003 / 2004 / 2005

>> read more


The prize winners of 2004: (from left) Lawrence Guntner (Chairperson, Writers Ink e.V.), Michael Nikolaevich Poushkine,
Ellen Shreiber, Julia Scheit, Rosi Oelke, Sina Wemme, Tatjana Pfennig, Tobias Blechinger, Carolin Schneider, Maren Haas,
Jelena Radovanovicá-Kuckler

Writers Ink. e.V. wishes to thank Buchhandlung Graff for graciously providing us with the ideal place to host the
2004 Daniil Pashkoff Prize award ceremony and for their help and generosity.

DANILL PASHKOFF PRIZE 2004 · The Prize Winners
Poetry 21+
I. PRIZE - ”The Fasting Day” - Jelena Radovanovic-Kuckler, Braunschweig
II. PRIZE - ”Then the Night Settles In” - Mareike Neuhaus, Marburg
III. PRIZE - ”Unio Mystica” - Maren Haas, Braunschweig
Prose 21+
I. PRIZE - ”Pariah” - Julia-Kathrin Tordasi, Sindelfingen
II. PRIZE - ”Devil May Care” - Tatjana Pfennig, Bremen
III. PRIZE - ”Dreamer” - Ellen Shreiber, Hannover
Poetry 21-
I. PRIZE - ”Cafe / Chancellery Kleptomania / My Raven / Lady of the Nigth
>>>>>>Cold Heaven” - Michael Nikolaevich Poushkine, St. Petersburg, Russia
II. PRIZE - ”bored / Coming Home / Inside” - Julia Scheit, Bremen
III. PRIZE - ”Once Again / Nothing to Know” - Sina Wemme, Wolfsburg
Prose 21-
I. PRIZE - ”Howden Farm” - Carolin Schneider, Wolfenbüttel
II. PRIZE - ”Lightning Strikes” - Tobias Blechinger, Wolfsburg
III. PRIZE - ”Short Eternal Love” - Christina Baumeister, Ham, Surrey, England
Honorable Mentions
”Someday I'll Make the Angels” - Ami Martini-Fisher, Cilandak, Indonesia
”At the Museum” - Susanne Jung, Tübingen
”4 p.m.” - Tatjana Pfennig, Bremen
”The Lewis Chessmen” - Susanne Jung, Tübingen
”Oceanmorning” / Smogen - Britta Anders, Tübingen
Two of our sponsors, about to bestow
prizes and award certificates to the winners.
Christine Müller, Gärtner Datensysteme
Dr. Renate Papke, Familie Johannes Papke-Stiftung